Contacts

General Enquiries

Bishop Druitt College
111 North Boambee Rd, Coffs Harbour, NSW 2450.
Postal Address: PO Box 8004, Coffs Harbour, NSW 2450.

Telephone (02) 66 51 5644   Fax (02) 6651 5654
Web www.bdc.nsw.edu.au   Email secretary@bdc.nsw.edu.au 
Parent & community feedback feedback form

General Contacts

Fee enquiriesfees@bdc.nsw.edu.au
Supplier enquiriespayables@bdc.nsw.edu.au
Enrolmentsenrolments@bdc.nsw.edu.au
Primary Officeofficepri@bdc.nsw.edu.au
Secondary Officeofficesec@bdc.nsw.edu.au
Parent Lounge enquiriesparentlounge@bdc.nsw.edu.au
Outside School Hours Careoshc@bdc.nsw.edu.au
Uniform Shopbishop.druitt@midford.com.au
Canteencanteen@bdc.nsw.edu.au
The Branson Centrebransoncentre@bdc.nsw.edu.au
Staff telephone extensionsStaff extension numbers

Please read about communication between home and the School.

Staff Roles and Email Contacts

Staff NameFacultyPosition
Ms Robyn AndersonAdministrationReceptionist
Mr Ben AndrewsPDHPEHead Teacher
Ms Nicola AndrewsMathematicsTeacher
Head of Hollows House
Ms Julie BainEnglishHead Teacher
Mr Daniel BartlettTASHead Teacher
Ms Katherine BishopLanguagesTeacher
Mr Brett BennettHSIETeacher
Ms Nicola BirdPDHPETeacher
Head of Murray House
Mr Joel BlytheTASTeacher
Mrs Jennifer BoothPrimaryTeacher
Mr Charles BoshierMathematics/ScienceTeacher
Mr Pat BrearleyMusicViola Teacher
Mr James BrownEnglish/
Religion, Ethics & Philosophy
Teacher
Head Teacher
Ms Rebecca Brown Visual Arts/
HSIE/English
Teacher
Middle School Coordinator
Year 7
Ms Meegan BruggemannEnglishTeacher
Mrs Hazel BuchananMusicWoodwind Teacher
Director of Primary & Middle School Bands
Director of No Strings Attached, Flutissimo & Double or Nothing
Ms Cathryn BurgessMusicVoice Teacher
Ms Ellen ButlerMusicBeginner Cello Teacher
Mrs Rachel CaesarPrimaryTeacher
Stage 1 Coordinator
Mrs Bess-Anne CaldwellEnglishTeacher
Ms Annette CampbellPrimaryTeacher
Ms Georgie ChorleyMusicBrass Teacher
Director of Primary Brass Ensemble
Director of Secondary Brass Ensemble
Mr Santo CiminoMusicGuitar Teacher
Director of Secondary Jazz Ensemble
Director of Primary Guitar Ensemble
Director of Secondary Guitar Band
Mr Terry ClosePDHPETeacher
Middle School Coordinator
Year 9 (Acting)
Mr Graham CollerAdministrationAdministrative Assistant
Mr Michael CollessInformation ServicesHead of Information Services
Distance Education Coordinator
Mr Mitch ConlonCanteen/Property ServicesAssistant
Mrs Bianca ConsidineSecondary AdministrationAdministrative Assistant
Rev. Naomi CookeChaplaincyChaplain
Mrs Ethel CooperDramaHead Teacher
Ms Sally CranePrimaryTeacher
Mrs Rachel CrismalePrimaryTeacher
Stage 3 Coordinator
Mrs Amy Dal PozzoEnglishTeacher
Head of O'Shane House
Mr Ben Dal PozzoMathematicsHead Teacher
Ms Jane Dancey SpainAdministrationSchool Daily Organiser
Ms Amber DavisMusicViolin Teacher
Ms Lynne DavisPrimaryTeacher
Ms Rebecca Day MusicHead Teacher
Ms Bernadette DivolaLanguagesTeacher
Mr Graham DownieTASAssistant
Mr Simon DoyleCollegeAssistant Principal (Head of Secondary)
Mr Jack DriscollICT ServicesAssistant
Ms Tiffany EasmanHSIETeacher
Mrs Julie EckfordAdministrationEnrolments Officer
Mr Mark EdwardsProperty ServicesGroundsman
Ms Marlene Evans Information Services
Learning Resource Centre
Primary Librarian
Teacher
 
Mrs Simone EvansMathematicsTeacher
Mrs Victoria FisherScienceTeacher
Ms Nadene FlickMusicVoice Teacher
Speech and Drama Teacher
Ms Natasha FoggiatoVisual ArtTeacher
Mr Mark FreemanPrimaryTeacher
Mr Patrick GalvinPrimaryTeacher
Mrs Anna GaynorScienceLab Technician
Ms Penny GeaneyLearning Resource CentreSecondary Teachers' Aide
Ms Michelle GeurinLearning Resource CentrePrimary Teachers' Aide
Mr Tyron GillonPrimaryTeacher
Ms Teena GoodmanVisual ArtHead Teacher
Mr Dale GrahamTAS/ScienceTeacher
Ms Kelly GrayOutside School Hours CareCoordinator
Ms Katie GudgeonDrama/MusicTeacher
Ms Sharon HabgoodPrimaryTeacher
Mr Ashley HammondProperty ServicesTrainee Cleaner
Ms Charmian HarringtonLearning Resource CentreTeacher
Mrs April HarrisLanguagesHead Teacher (Acting)
Ms Kristy HartLearning Resource CentreTeachers' Aide
Ms Katie HartleyAdministrationInternational Program Coordinator
Ms Charlotte HayesMusicLower Strings Teacher
Ms Holly HeatherAdministrationMarketing & Events Coordinator
Ms Beth HiltonSport
Outdoor Education
K-12 Sports Administrator
 Coordinator (on leave)
Mrs Tracey HockeyInformation ServicesLibrary Assistant
Mr Russ HollandAdministrationCommunity Engagement Manager
Ms Alison HollierScienceTeacher
Head of Cottee House
Mr Matt HuttonScienceLab Technician
Mrs Rebecca IrelandPrimaryTeacher
Ms Alice JamisonMusicPiano Teacher
Director of Kodaly Music Groups
Ms Liz JamisonMusicPiano and Music Theory Teacher
Mr Steven JefferyProperty ServicesCleaner
Ms Lee JenkinsAdministrationAccountant
Ms Casey JohnstonPrimaryTeacher
Mr Nick JohnstoneCollegePrincipal
Mr John JurotteProperty ServicesGroundsman
Mr Drew KadwellHSIETeacher
Senior School Coordinator
Year 11
Ms Emily KadwellPrimaryTeacher
Mr Martin KelleherSportK-12 Sports Administrator (acting)
Mr Luke KentProperty ServicesCleaner
Ms Barbara KiemskiHSIEHead Teacher
Mr Robb KitcherMathematicsTeacher
Mr Michael KlipinHSIETeacher
Senior School Coordinator
Year 10
Ms Samantha KloockPrimaryTeacher
Ms Saskia KlopCounselling ServicesSchool Counsellor
Mr Craig LangCommercial StudiesHead Teacher
Mrs Rosey LangHSIETeacher
Mrs Juliette Law ScienceTeacher
Mr Doug LindsayMusicUpper Strings Teacher
Mrs Karin LisleCollegeAssistant Principal
(Head of Primary)
Mrs Nicole MatthewsScienceTeacher
Mr Paul McCormackScienceHead Teacher
Ms Sonya McIntoshPrimaryTeachers' Aide
Mr Stuart McIntyreProperty ServicesProperty Services Manager
Mr Orion McMillanICT ServicesICT Manager
Mr Glenn McNeilPrimaryTeacher
Stage 2 Coordinator
Mr Alex McPhersonMusicCello Teacher
Ms Kerry MenziesUniform ShopManager
Mrs Truus MeulenbroeksPrimaryTeacher
Mr John MilneProperty ServicesCleaner
Mrs Di MilneProperty ServicesHead Cleaner
Ms Fiona MintoVisual ArtAssistant
Ms Michelle MoffatAdministrationHuman Resources Generalist
Reverend David MorganChaplaincyChaplain
Mrs Linda MorganPrimaryTeacher
Ms Jane MoscoCounselling ServicesSchool Counsellor
Mr Kayne MunroProperty ServicesCleaner
Ms Leanne MurcottLearning Resources CentrePrimary Teachers' Aide
Ms Claire MurphyLearning Resource CentreTeacher in Charge
Ms Susan NealonAdministrationPA to the Principal
Compliance Administrator
Ms Lorelle NewtonLearning Resource CentrePrimary Teachers' Aide
Mrs Sonja O'ConnorLearning Resource CentrePrimary Learning Support Coordinator
Mrs Sue O'ConnorTASTeacher
Director of Pastoral Care (Secondary)
Mr Shane OxleyAdministrationBusiness Manager
Mrs Melinda PearceTASAssistant
Mrs Lynn PercivalTAS
Careers
Teacher
Post-Secondary Pathways Adviser
Mrs Wendy PhillipsPrimaryTeacher
Mr Ben PikeCanteenManager
Ms Kelsi PoloLearning Resources CentreTeachers' Aide
Mrs Tracee PorterPrimary AdministrationPrimary Administrator
PA to Assistant Principal (Head of Primary)
Ms Erin PowellPDHPETeacher
Mr Mark ReedyPrimaryTeacher
Rock & Water Coordinator
Ms Kellie ReinholdPDHPETeacher in Charge of Monday Sport
Head of Kngwarrye House
Mr Scott RodhamCollegeAlumni Officer and Archivist
Mr Paul RogersTASAssistant
Ms Kathy Ross

Religion, Ethics & Philosophy/
HSIE

Teacher
Middle School Coordinator
Year 8
Mr Tony RowleyMusicTeacher of Guitar, Ukelele & Song Writing
Mrs Deahne RushforthTASTeacher
Mr Gary RyanProperty ServicesContracted Technical Assistant
Mrs Kerry SandersAdministrationAdministrative Assistant
(Accounts Payable)
Ms Lorraine SharkeyPrimaryTeacher
Ms Sandra Smith

Music

Primary Music Teacher
Strings Teacher
Director of Superstrings, String Consort & Year 3 String Program
Director of String Quartets & Trios
Director of BDC Orchestra
Mr Troy SodeauScienceTeacher
Senior School Coordinator
Year 12
Ms Anna SothmanLearning Resources CentreTeachers' Aide
Ms Shelley SpagnoloPDHPETeacher
Mrs Jennifer SparkesMathematicsTeacher
Mrs Karen SpeechleyAdministrationPayroll Officer
Ms Dayle StaffordSecondary AdministrationAdministrative Assistant
Mr Danny StittMusicBass Guitar
& Double Bass Teacher
Mr Phill StittMusicDrum-kit, Percussion
& Woodwind Teacher
Mrs Sarah StokesPrimaryTeacher
Primary Curriculum Coordinator
Ms Ruth StuartMusicTeacher
Director of Primary Choirs
Ms Yoko TakamuraPrimaryTeacher
Ms Kelly TurnerLearning Resource CentrePrimary Teachers' Aide
Mr Craig VerbruggenMathematicsDirector of Learning and Teaching (Acting)
e-Learning Coordinator
Mrs Lisa WainwrightEnglishTeacher
Mr Andrew WalkerInformation ServicesLibrary Technician
Mrs Michelle WalkerMathematicsTeacher
Ms Rachel WatsonLearning Resource CentrePrimary Teachers' Aide
Ms Maretta Wood PrimaryTeacher
Ms Vicki Woods AdministrationTeam Leader Administration Support
Mr Ben WyldProperty ServicesGroundsman
Ms Katherine WyndhamLanguagesTeacher


 

 

 

 

 

Tweet This