Contacts

General Enquiries

Bishop Druitt College
111 North Boambee Rd, Coffs Harbour, NSW 2450.
Postal Address: PO Box 8004, Coffs Harbour, NSW 2450.

Telephone (02) 66 51 5644   Fax (02) 6651 5654
Web www.bdc.nsw.edu.au   Email secretary@bdc.nsw.edu.au

General Contacts

Fee enquiriesfees@bdc.nsw.edu.au
Supplier enquiriespayables@bdc.nsw.edu.au
Enrolmentsenrolments@bdc.nsw.edu.au
Parent Lounge enquiriesparentlounge@bdc.nsw.edu.au
Outside School Hours Careoshc@bdc.nsw.edu.au
Uniform Shopbishop.druitt@midford.com.au
Canteencanteen@bdc.nsw.edu.au
The Branson Centrebransoncentre@bdc.nsw.edu.au
Staff telephone extensionsStaff extension numbers
  

Please read about communication between home and the School.

Staff Roles and Email Contacts

Staff NameFacultyPosition
Ms Robyn AndersonAdministrationReceptionist
Mr Ben AndrewsPDHPETeacher
Senior School Coordinator
Year 12
Ms Nicola AndrewsMathematics
Administration
Teacher
K-12 Administrator
Practicum Coordinator
Mr Alan Ball CollegePrincipal (On leave)
Ms Julie BainEnglishHead Teacher
Mr Daniel BartlettTASHead Teacher
Ms Katherine BishopLanguagesTeacher
Mr Brett BennettHSIETeacher
Ms Nicola BirdPDHPETeacher
Assistant Middle School Coordinator
Year 9 (Acting)
Head of Sutherland House (Acting)
Mr Joel BlytheTASTeacher
Mrs Jennifer BoothPrimaryTeacher
Mr Michael BoothICT ServicesDirector of ICT
Mr James BrownEnglish
Religion, Ethics & Philosophy
Teacher
Head Teacher
Ms Rebecca Brown Visual Arts/HSIETeacher
Mrs Hazel BuchananMusicWoodwind Teacher
Director of Primary & Middle School Bands
Director of No Strings Attached, Flutissimo & Double or Nothing
Ms Cathryn BurgessMusicVoice Teacher
Mrs Rachel CaesarPrimaryTeacher
Stage 1 Coordinator
Mrs Bess-Anne CaldwellEnglishTeacher
Ms Annette CampbellPrimaryTeacher (On leave)
Mr Santo CiminoMusicGuitar Teacher
Director of Secondary Jazz Ensemble
Director of Primary Guitar Ensemble
Director of Secondary Guitar Band
Mr Terry ClosePDHPETeacher
Middle School Coordinator
Year 8 (Acting)
Mr Michael CollessInformation ServicesHead of Information Services
Distance Education Coordinator
Mrs Kathleen CollinSecondaryAssistant Principal (Acting)
(Head of Secondary)
Ms Susan ColmanHSIETeacher
Mr Mitch ConlonCanteen/Property ServicesAssistant
Mrs Cathy ConroyLearning Resource CentreSecondary Teacher's Aide
Mrs Bianca ConsidineSecondary AdministrationAdministrative Assistant
Rev. Naomi CookeChaplaincyChaplain
Mrs Ethel CooperDramaHead Teacher
Ms Sally CranePrimaryTeacher
Mrs Rachel CrismalePrimaryTeacher
Stage 3 Coordinator
Mrs Robyn CrispCareers
Science
Careers Adviser (On leave)
Teacher (On leave)
Mrs Amy Dal PozzoEnglishTeacher
Mr Ben Dal PozzoMathematicsHead Teacher (Acting)
Mrs Diana DaveyPrimaryTeacher
Ms Lynne DavisPrimaryTeacher
Ms Rebecca Day MusicHead Teacher
Ms Bernadette DivolaLanguagesTeacher
Mr Graham DownieTASAssistant
Mr Jack DriscollICT ServicesAssistant
Mr Paul DriscollTASTeacher
Assistant Middle School Coordinator
Year 8
Head of Hollows House
Mrs Julie EckfordAdministrationEnrolments Officer
Mr Mark EdwardsProperty ServicesGroundsman
Mr Tim EganMusicTeacher
Brass Teacher
Ms Marlene Evans Information Services
Learning Resource Centre
Primary Librarian
Teacher
Mrs Simone EvansMathematicsTeacher
Mr David FindlayPDHPEHead Teacher
Ms Gillian FisherPrimaryTeacher
Mrs Victoria FisherScienceTeacher
Ms Nadene FlickMusicVoice Teacher
Ms Natasha FoggiatoVisual ArtTeacher
Mr Mark FreemanPrimaryTeacher
Mr Patrick GalvinPrimaryTeacher
Senior Primary Coordinator
Ms Penny GeaneyLearning Resource CentreSecondary Teachers' Aide
Ms Michelle GeurinLearning Resource CentrePrimary Teachers' Aide
Mr Tyron GillonPrimaryTeacher
Ms Teena GoodmanVisual ArtHead Teacher
Mr Dale GrahamTAS/ScienceTeacher
Ms Kelly GrayOutside School Hours CareCoordinator
Ms Rochelle GrayProperty ServicesCleaner
Ms Katie GudgeonDrama/MusicTeacher (On leave)
Ms Sharon HabgoodPrimaryTeacher
Mr Ashley HammondProperty ServicesTrainee Cleaner
Ms Charmian HarringtonLearning Resource CentreTeacher
Mrs April HarrisLanguagesHead Teacher (Acting)
Ms Brooke HarrisPrimaryTeacher
Ms Kristy HartLearning Resource CentreTeachers' Aide
Ms Charlotte HayesMusicLower Strings Teacher
Ms Beth HiltonSport
Outdoor Education
K-12 Sports Administrator
 Coordinator
Mrs Tracey HockeyInformation ServicesLibrary Assistant
Mr Russ HollandAdministrationCommunity Engagement Manager
Ms Alison HollierScienceTeacher
Assistant Middle School Coordinator
Year 11
Head of Cottee House
Mr Matt HuttonScienceLab Technician
Mrs Rebecca IrelandPrimaryTeacher
Mrs Sandra JamesEnglishTeacher (On leave)
Ms Alice JamisonMusicPiano Teacher
Director of Kodaly Music Groups
Ms Liz JamisonMusicPiano and Music Theory Teacher
Mr Steven JefferyProperty ServicesCleaner
Mrs Lorraine JeffsPrimaryTeacher
Ms Casey JohnstonPrimaryTeacher
Mr John JurotteProperty ServicesGroundsman
Mr Drew KadwellHSIETeacher
Middle School Coordinator
Year 10
Ms Emily KadwellPrimaryTeacher
Mr Mark KellyAdministrationAccounts Receivable Officer
Mr Luke KentProperty ServicesCleaner
Ms Barbara KiemskiHSIEHead Teacher
Mr Robb KitcherMathematicsTeacher
Mr Michael KlipinHSIETeacher
Middle School Coordinator
Year 9
Ms Samantha KloockPrimaryTeacher
Ms Saskia KlopCounselling ServicesSchool Counsellor
Ms Viviane LaigleLanguagesTeacher
Mr John LambertHSIETeacher
Mr Craig LangCommercial StudiesHead Teacher
Mrs Rosey LangHSIETeacher
Mrs Juliette Law ScienceTeacher
Ms Hayley LinkePrimaryTeacher
Mrs Karin LisleCollegeAssistant Principal
(Head of Primary)
Mr Nick LoadsICT ServicesNetwork Administrator
Mrs Kara Marschke MathematicsTeacher
Mrs Nicole MatthewsScienceTeacher
Mr Paul McCormackScienceHead Teacher
Mr Stuart McIntyreProperty ServicesProperty Services Manager
Mr Glenn McNeilPrimaryTeacher
Stage 2 Coordinator
Mr Geoffrey McSkimmingVisual Art/HSIETeacher
Ms Kerry MenziesUniform ShopManager
Mrs Truus MeulenbroeksPrimaryTeacher
Mr John MilneProperty ServicesCleaner
Mrs Di MilneProperty ServicesHead Cleaner
Ms Fiona MintoVisual ArtAssistant
Reverend David MorganChaplaincyAssistant Chaplain
Mrs Linda MorganPrimaryTeacher
Ms Jane MoscoCounselling ServicesSchool Counsellor
Mr Kayne MunroProperty ServicesCleaner
Ms Claire MurphyLearning Resource CentreTeacher in Charge
Mr Jeremy NashEnglishTeacher
Ms Susan NealonAdministrationPA to the Principal
Compliance Administrator
Ms Lorelle NewtonLearning Resource CentrePrimary Teachers' Aide
Mrs Sonja O'ConnorLearning Resource CentrePrimary Learning Support Coordinator
Mrs Sue O'ConnorTASTeacher
Director of Pastoral Care (Secondary)
Mr Shane OxleyAdministrationBusiness Manager
Mrs Susan PaffLearning Resource Centre
Gifted & Talented Students

Teacher in Charge
Mrs Hel ParkesAdministrationSenior Financial Officer
Mrs Melinda PearceTASAssistant
Mr Adrian PennyPrimaryTeacher
Mrs Lynn PercivalTAS
Careers
Teacher
Post-Secondary Pathways & Careers Adviser (Acting)
Mrs Wendy PhillipsPrimaryTeacher
Mr Ben PikeCanteenManager
Mrs Amy PlaceEnglishTeacher
Ms Kelsi PoloLearning Resources CentreTeachers' Aide
Mrs Tracee PorterPrimary AdministrationPrimary Administrator
PA to Assistant Principal (Head of Primary)
Ms Maree PurcellEnglishTeacher
Assistant Middle School Coordinator
Year 10
Head of O'Shane House
Mr Mark ReedyPrimaryTeacher
Rock & Water Coordinator
Ms Kellie ReinholdPDHPE


 
Teacher in Charge of Monday Sport
Assistant Senior School Coordinator
Year 12
Head of Kngwarrye House
Mr Scott RodhamCollegeAlumni Officer and Archivist
Mr Paul RogersTASAssistant
Ms Kathy Ross

Religion, Ethics & Philosophy
HSIE

Teacher
Middle School Coordinator
Year 7
Mrs Deahne RushforthTASTeacher
Mr Gary RyanProperty ServicesContracted Technical Assistant
Mrs Kerry SandersAdministrationAdministrative Assistant
(Accounts Payable)
Ms Lorraine SharkeyPrimaryTeacher
Ms Sandra SmithMusicStrings Teacher
Director of Superstrings, String Consort & Year 3 String Program
Director of String Quartets & Trios
Assistant Director of BDC Symphony Orchestra
Mr Troy SodeauScienceTeacher
Middle School Coordinator
Year 11
Ms Anna SothmanLearning Resources CentreTeachers' Aide
Ms Shelley SpagnoloPDHPETeacher
Ms Jennifer SparkesMathematicsTeacher
Mrs Karen SpeechleyAdministrationPayroll Officer
Mrs Carmel SpryCollegePrincipal (Acting)
Ms Dayle StaffordSecondary AdministrationAdministrative Assistant
Mr Phill StittMusicDrum-kit, Percussion
& Woodwind Teacher
Mrs Sarah StokesPrimaryTeacher
Primary Curriculum Coordinator
Ms Ruth StuartMusicTeacher
Director of Primary Choirs
Ms Leanne SwansonMusicPiano Teacher
Ms Yoko TakamuraPrimaryTeacher
Mr Louis Van DartelScienceTeacher
Head of Murray House
Mr Craig VerbruggenMathematicsDirector of Learning and Teaching (Acting)
e-Learning Coordinator
Mrs Lisa WainwrightEnglishTeacher
Mr Andrew WalkerInformation ServicesLibrary Technician
Mrs Michelle WalkerMathematicsTeacher
Ms Rachel WatsonLearning Resource CentrePrimary Teachers' Aide
Mrs Maretta Wood PrimaryTeacher
Ms Vicki Woods AdministrationTeam Leader Administration Support
Mr Ben WyldProperty ServicesGroundsman
Ms Katherine WyndhamLanguagesHead Teacher (On leave)


 

 

 

 

 

Tweet This